FEN LAW & MIGRATION ASSOCIATES (“We”, “Our”, “Us’) are naturally bound by obligations of confidentiality and are governed by the Privacy Act. It is our policy to respect the privacy of all website visitors to the extent permitted by law. We do not collect information about visitors.

FEN Law and Migration Associates only collects personal information for the following purposes:
• To provide you or your organization with migration advice and solutions
• To identify and contact you for purposes of immigration matter
• To consider making offers of employment or for employment purposes
• To receive services from you or the organization which employs you
• To undertake marketing activities.

We have a duty to maintain the confidentiality of our clients’ affairs, including personal information. Our duty of confidentiality applies except where disclosure of a client’s personal information is:
• With that client’s consent
• Compelled by law
• For the sole purpose of avoiding the probable commission or concealment of an offence.

We may be subject to obligations of non-disclosure in respect of personal information arising from the fiduciary duties we owe our clients, or as a result of professional conduct rules which apply to us. In many cases, information which we hold will be subject to legal professional privilege and we will therefore not be obliged to disclose it to third parties.

As a client of FEN Law & Migration Associates, we may use and/or disclose your personal information to Barristers or other experts in your matter. To Foreign bodies, for the purpose of obtaining foreign legal advice.

FEN Law and Migration Associates will use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected. We may also use and disclose personal information for purposes related to or ancillary to the main reasons we collect it, such as invoicing, reminder notices, and provision of information concerning legal developments, market research, to improve our service and communications and in respect of other services offered by us.

We do not disclose personal information we collect to third parties enquiring on your behalf (including family members) unless you provide a written consent authorizing us to do so.

If you provide personal information to us about someone else you must ensure that you are entitled to disclose that information to us and that, without us taking any further steps required by privacy laws, we may collect, use and disclose such information for the purposes described in this privacy policy and disclosure statement.
Our site may contain links to external websites. FEN Law and Migration Associates is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites.

If you have any questions or concern about our privacy policies please contact our office.